MENU
Bantam Champions
YEAR A B
1920-21 BELLEFAIRS
1921-22 BELLEFAIRS
1922-23 BELLEFAIRS
1923-24 UPPER CANADA COLLEGE
1924-25 NORTH TORONTO
1925-26 MAITLANDS
1926-27 MAITLANDS
1927-28 ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1928-29 DE LA SALLE
1929-30 OLPHS
1930-31 DANFORTH FALCONS
1931-32 MARLBOROS
1932-33 ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1933-34 ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1934-35 FLEETWOODS
1935-36 BLUE CRUSADERS
1936-37 UNIVERSITY SCHOOLS
1937-38 FARMERS AC
1938-39 SWANSEA
1939-40 UNIVERSITY SCHOOLS
1940-41 CHEWIES ACES
1941-42 MARLBOROS
1942-43 MARLBOROS
1943-44 MARLBOROS
1944-45 YOUNG HAWKS
1945-46 NT KINSMEN TIGERS
1946-47 ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1947-48 LEASIDE LIONS
1948-49 ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1949-50 MARLBOROS ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1950-51 BELL AC LEASIDE LIONS

 

YEAR MAJOR A B
1951-52 MARLBOROS DE LA SALLE PICKERING AC
1952-53 MARLBOROS LEASIDE LIONS IDEAL WELDING
1953-54 NO SERIES MARLBOROS SPOONERS B/A
1954-55 NO SERIES ST MICHAELS COLLEGE DE LA SALLE
1955-56 NO SERIES MARLBOROS ALDERWOOD AC
1956-57 NO SERIES MARLBOROS MURRAYS ASSOCIATES
1957-58 MARLBOROS TEDS PALS HC DON MILLS CIVITAN

 

YEAR A B C
1958-59 SCARBORO LIONS ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1959-60 MARLBOROS ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1960-61 AFAGAS PROPANE ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1961-62 MARLBOROS ST MICHAELS COLLEGE
1962-63 YORK STEEL DALE CARTAGE
1963-64 MARLBOROS BERT ROBINSON
1964-65 MARLBOROS NOTHERN ETOBICOKE
1965-66 MARLBOROS GEORGE BELL
1966-67 LIMESTONE QUARRIES DORSET PARK
1967-68 YOUNG NATS STANS CYCLE
1968-69 GOULDING PARK NORTH WEST BOYS CLUB
1969-70 YOUNG NATS TORONTO HUSKIES
1970-71 MARLBOROS NORTH TORONTO DORSET PARK

 

YEAR AA A
1971-72 MARLBOROS FAUSTINA
1972-73 MARLBOROS TORONTO OLYMPIC
1973-74 NO RECORD NO RECORD
1974-75 YOUNG NATS ROYAL YORK
1975-76 MARLBOROS VILLAGERS
1976-77 NO RECORD NO RECORD
1977-78 WEXFORD GLOBE
B C
1971-72 WARREN PARK
1972-73 AGINCOURT LIONS WEST HILL
1973-74 NO RECORD NO RECORD
1974-75 DORSET PARK BERT ROBINSON
1975-76 WEXFORD AGINCOURT
1976-77 NO RECORD NO RECORD
1977-78 YORK TRAPPERS

 

YEAR MAJOR AA A
1978-79 WEXFORD WEXFORD METRO BLACK HAWKS
1979-80 YOUNG NATS MISSISSAUGA REPS EAST YORK
1980-81 DON MILLS MISSISSAUGA NORTH STARS LEASIDE
1981-82 YOUNG NATS METRO BLACK HAWKS GOULDING PARK
1982-83 TORONTO RED WINGS WEXFORD HILLCREST
1983-84 MISSISSAUGA REPS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES YORK TOROS
1984-85 MARLBOROS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES GOULDING PARK
1985-86 MARLBOROS MISSISSAUGA JETS GOULDING PARK
1986-87 TORONTO RED WINGS GOULDING PARK HUMBER VALLEY
1987-88 WEXFORD HILLCREST LEASIDE
1988-89 DON MILLS YORK TOROS ETOBICOKE CANUCKS
1989-90 TORONTO RED WINGS GOULDING PARK ETOBICOKE CANUCKS
1990-91 TORONTO RED WINGS NORTH TORONTO SCARBORO DEVILS
1991-92 MISSISAUGA BLACKHAWKS MISSISSAUGA NORTH STARS GOULDING PARK
1992-93 MISSISSAUGA SENATORS EAST ENDERS DUFFIELD SPORTS CLUB
1993-94 WEXFORD EAST ENDERS ROYALS
1994-95 MARLBOROS NO RECORD NO RECORD
1995-96 YOUNG NATS MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS HUMBERVIEW HUSKIES
1996-97 WEXFORD WARREN PARK TORONTO AEROS
1997-98 NO RECORD NO RECORD NO RECORD
1998-99 NORTH YORK CANADIENS NORTH TORONTO WESTON HAWKS
1999-2000 MARKHAM ISLANDERS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES HUMBERVIEW HUSKIES
2000-01 JR. CANADIENS WEST MALL MARKHAM ISLANDERS

 

YEAR AAA AA A
2001-02 TORONTO RED WINGS MISSISSAUGA NORTH STARS VAUGHAN RANGERS
2002-03 JR. CANADIENS MISSISSAUGA NORTH STARS WESTON HAWKS
2003-04 MARLBOROS MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS AVALANCHE
2004-05 JR. CANADIENS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES NORTH YORK KNIGHTS
2005-06 MISSISSAUGA ICE DOGS VAUGHAN RANGERS WEST MALL
2006-07 JR. CANADIENS MISSISSAUGA JETS WEST MALL
2007-08 MARLBOROS HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS VAUGHAN PANTHERS
2008-09 MARLBOROS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES DUFFIELD DEVILS
2009-10 DON MILLS TORONTO ICE DOGS AVALANCHE
2010-11 MISSISSAUGA REBELS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES HILLCREST
2011-12 MARLBOROS MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS
2012-13 MARLBOROS MISSISAUGA JETS AMESBURY
2013-14 TORONTO YOUNG NATIONALS ICE WARRIORS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS
2014-15 MISSISSAUGA REBELS ICE WARRIORS VAUGHAN PANTHERS
2015-16 LEASIDE FLAMES MISSISSAUGA NORTH STARS MISSISSAUGA REBELS
2016-17 AVALANCHE HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS TORONTO MARLBOROS
More News
#IPlayInTheG: Getting in the Holiday Spirit
20 hours ago
GALLERY: GTHL Top Prospects Game, Powered by Under Armour
3 days ago
Team Graves-Primeau-Tucker Takes the Victory in GTHL Top Prospects Game, Powered by Under Armour
5 days ago
GTHL Top Prospects Game, Powered by Under Armour Preview
6 days ago
GTHL Top Prospects by the Numbers
1 week ago
Get to Know Your GTHL Top Prospects Celebrity Coaches
1 week ago