MENU
Atom Champions
YEAR A B C
1951-52 ROCKY RIVER CONSTRUCTION
1952-53 WOODVIEW PARK
1953-54 NO SERIES
1954-55 METAL ART RAIL
1955-56 ROBINSON GENERALS
1956-57 HUMBER VALLEY
1957-58 AGINCOURT ADMIRALS
1958-59 FIAT 600’S
1959-60 CLIFFCREST JETS
1960-61 PEACOCK FLOORING
1961-62 NORTH YORK KNIGHTS
1962-63 DON MILLS CIVITAN
1963-64 EASTERN FREIGHTWAYS
1964-65 BLUE LINE SKATE LACES
1965-66 CHRISTIES COOKIES BLUE LINE SKATE LACES
1966-67 GEORGE BELL SCARBORO OLYMPIC
1967-68 SCOTTS COLONELS HORTON SPICE MILLS
1968-69 MARLBOROS HC RAY MASONRY
1969-70 TORONTO OLYMPIC NORTHERN ETOBICOKE TED REEVE
1970-71 DORSET PARK WILLOWDALE WEST HILL

 

YEAR AA A B
1971-72 DON VALLEY YORK MILLS TED REEVE
1972-73 DON VALLEY CEDAR HILL CLARKSON
1973-74 NO RECORD NO RECORD NO RECORD
1974-75 MISSISSAUGA REPS WEXFORD AGINCOURT
1975-76 DORSET PARK AGINCOURT GOULDING PARK
1976-77 NO RECORD NO RECORD NO RECORD
1977-78 MARLBOROS HC MISSISSAUGA REPS EAST YORK

 

YEAR MAJOR AA A
1978-79 NORTH YORK FLAMES ETOBICOKE REPS EAST YORK
1979-80 YOUNG NATS METRO BLACKHAWKS TED REEVE
1980-81 MARLBOROS HC NORTH TORONTO EAST YORK
1981-82 MISSISSAUGA REPS HILLCREST WEST TORONTO PIRATES
1982-83 YOUNG NATS MISSISSAUGA N-STARS THORNHILL ISLANDERS
1983-84 MARLBOROS HC MISSISSAUGA JETS ROYAL YORK RANGERS
1984-85 YOUNG NATS GOULDING PARK HUMBER VALLEY
1985-86 MARLBOROS HC NORTH TORONTO ROYAL YORK RANGERS
1986-87 TORONTO RED WINGS GOULDING PARK ST BENEDICTS
1987-88 METRO BLACKHAWKS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES HUMBERVIEW
1988-89 MISSISSAUGA REPS HILLCREST SUMMITS EAST ENDERS
1989-90 WEXFORD MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS EAST ENDERS
1990-91 TORONTO RED WINGS YORK TOROS WEST MALL WOLVES
1991-92 TORONTO RED WINGS HILLCREST WARREN PARK
1992-93 WEXFORD MISSISSAUGA BRAVES ROYALS
1993-94 TORONTO RED WINGS NORTH TORONTO WILLOWDALE
1994-95 NO RECORD NO RECORD NO RECORD
1995-96 MARLBOROS HC NORTH TORONTO HUMBERVIEW
1996-97 NORTH YORK CANADIENS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES VAUGHAN PANTHERS
1997-98 NO RECORD NO RECORD NO RECORD
1998-99 NORTH YORK RANGERS NORTH TORONTO VAUGHAN PANTHERS
1999-2000 NORTH YORK CANADIENS MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS
2000-01 TORONTO RED WINGS SCARBORO BRUINS DOWNSVIEW BEAVERS

 

YEAR AAA AA A
2001-02 MISSISSAUGA REBELS MISSISSAUGA BRAVES VAUGHAN RANGERS
2002-03 TORONTO JR. CANADIENS HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS VAUGHAN RANGERS
2003-04 MARLBOROS HC MISSISSAUGA TERRIERS WILLOWDALE BLACKHAWKS
2004-05 MARLBOROS HC HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
2005-06 TORONTO RED WINGS NORTH TORONTO LEASIDE FLAMES
2006-07 MARLBOROS HC MISSISSAUGA BRAVES TED REEVE THUNDER
2007-08 MARLBOROS HC WEST MALL LIGHTNING HUMBERVIEW HUSKIES
2008-09 MARLBOROS HC MISSISSAUGA JETS NORTH TORONTO
2009-10 VAUGHAN KINGS MARKHAM ISLANDERS TORONTO ACES
2010-11 MISSISSAUGA REBELS STREETSVILLE TIGERS VAUGHAN PANTHERS
2011-12 MISSISSAUGA REPS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS LEASIDE FLAMES
2012-13 TORONTO JR. CANADIENS WEST HILL GOLDEN HAWKS LEASIDE FLAMES
2013-14 TORONTO MARLBOROS NORTH TORONTO VAUGHAN RANGERS
2014-15 TORONTO JR. CANADIENS TED REEVE THUNDER MARKHAM ISLANDERS
2015-16 VAUGHAN PANTHERS VAUGHAN RANGERS TORONTO MARLBOROS
2016-17 NORTH TORONTO NORTH TORONTO MISSISSAUGA SENATORS
More News
#IPlayInTheG: Getting in the Holiday Spirit
4 hours ago
GALLERY: GTHL Top Prospects Game, Powered by Under Armour
2 days ago
Team Graves-Primeau-Tucker Takes the Victory in GTHL Top Prospects Game, Powered by Under Armour
4 days ago
GTHL Top Prospects Game, Powered by Under Armour Preview
5 days ago
GTHL Top Prospects by the Numbers
1 week ago
Get to Know Your GTHL Top Prospects Celebrity Coaches
1 week ago