MENU
2016 OHL Cup Schedule

All games are available via live stream at fasthockey.com (membership required).
Live score and standings updates are available at OHLCup.ca.

Nash Division Subban Division
Toronto Marlboros Toronto Red Wings
Southern Tier Admirals York Simcoe Express
Team NOHA Windsor Jr. Spitfires
TPH Thunder Mississauga Senators
Quinte Red Devils Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
Shanahan Division  Lindros Division
Mississauga Rebels Toronto Jr. Canadiens
Barrie Jr. Colts Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Elite Hockey Group Waterloo Wolves
London Jr. Knights Thunder Bay Kings
Don Mills Flyers Niagara North Stars

Tuesday March 15, 2016

Wild Card Play-In Games:
10:00 am – Game 1 – Vaughan Kings vs. Quinte Red Devils
12:00 pm – Game 2 – Halton Hurricanes vs. Mississauga Senators
2:00 pm – Game 3 – Clarington Toros vs. Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
3:15 pm – Game 4 – Don Mills Flyers vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
4:00 pm – Game 5 – Markham Majors vs. Niagara North Stars

Round-Robin:
Scotiabank Pond 1
7:00 pm – Southern Tier Admirals vs. Toronto Marlboros
8:45 pm – Toronto Red Wings vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires

Scotiabank Pond 2
7:15 pm – Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs vs. Toronto Jr. Canadiens
9:00 pm – Barrie Jr. Colts vs. Mississauga Rebels

Wednesday March 16, 2016

Scotiabank Pond 1
9:00 am – Thunder Bay Kings vs. Niagara North Stars
10:45 am – TPH Thunder vs. Team NOHA
12:30 pm – Waterloo Wolves vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
2:15 pm – York Simcoe Express vs. Toronto Red Wings
4:00 pm – Niagara North Stars vs. Toronto Jr. Canadiens
5:45 pm – Mississauga Senators vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
7:30 pm – Elite Hockey Group vs. Don Mills Flyers
9:15 pm – Kingston Jr. Frontenacs vs. York Simcoe Express

Scotiabank Pond 2
8:30 am – Don Mills Flyers vs. London Jr. Knights
10:15 am – Kingston Jr. Frontenacs vs. Mississauga Senators
12:00 pm – Toronto Marlboros vs. Quinte Red Devils
1:45 pm – Mississauga Rebels vs. Elite Hockey Group
3:30 pm – London Jr. Knights vs. Barrie Jr. Colts
5:15 pm – Southern Tier Admirals vs. TPH Thunder
7:00 pm – Thunder Bay Kings vs. Waterloo Wolves
8:45 pm – Team NOHA vs. Quinte Red Devils

Thursday March 17, 2016

Scotiabank Pond 1
8:30 am – Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs vs. Thunder Bay Kings
10:15 am – Waterloo Wolves vs. Niagara North Stars
12:00 pm – York Simcoe Express vs. Mississauga Senators
1:45 pm – Quinte Red Devils vs. TPH Thunder

Scotiabank Pond 2
9:00 am – Barrie Jr. Colts vs. Don Mills Flyers
10:45 am – Windsor Jr. Spitfires vs. Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
12:30pm – Team NOHA vs. Southern Tier Admirals
2:15 pm – London Jr. Knights vs. Elite Hockey Group

Friday March 18, 2016

Scotiabank Pond 1
8:00 am – Mississauga Senators vs. Toronto Red Wings
9:45 am – Mississauga Rebels vs. London Jr. Knights
11:30 am – Elite Hockey Group vs. Barrie Jr. Colts
1:15 pm – Quinte Red Devils vs. Southern Tier Admirals
3:00 pm – Toronto Red Wings vs. Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
4:45 pm – Don Mills Flyers vs. Mississauga Rebels

Scotiabank Pond 2
8:30 am – Toronto Marlboros vs. Team NOHA
10:15 am – Toronto Jr. Canadiens vs. Thunder Bay Kings
12:00 pm – Windsor Jr. Spitfires vs. York Simcoe Express
1:45 pm – Niagara North Stars vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
3:30 pm – TPH Thunder vs. Toronto Marlboros
5:15 pm – Toronto Jr. Canadiens vs. Waterloo Wolves

Saturday March 19, 2016

Playoff Round:
Scotiabank Pond 1
10:30 am – Quarterfinal 2 – 2nd Place Shanahan Division vs. 1st Place Subban Division
12:15 pm – Quarterfinal 4 – 2nd Place Lindros Division vs. 1st Place Nash Division

6:00 pm – Semifinal 1 – Winner Quarterfinal 2 vs. Winner Quarterfinal 1
8:00 pm – Semifinal 2 – Winner Quarterfinal 4 vs. Winner Quarterfinal 3

Scotiabank Pond 2
10:00 am – Quarterfinal 1 – 2nd Place Subban Division vs. 1st Place Shanahan Division
11:45 am – Quarterfinal 3 – 2nd Place Nash Division vs. 1st Place Lindros Division

Monday March 21, 2016

Mattamy Athletic Centre
7:00 pm – Championship Final – Winner Semifinal 2 vs. Winner Semifinal 1

More News
Greater Toronto Hockey League Announces Details for the GTHL Top Prospects Game, Powered by Under Armour
1 day ago
Powering Up for the PlayStation Platinum Cup
3 days ago
Around the G: Nov. 17-19
5 days ago
PlayStation Platinum Cup Preview
6 days ago
Teaming Up for Diabetes Awareness
1 week ago
Train, Drink Milk, Repeat
1 week ago